Saturday Pennant Results

20/01/18

                                           ROUND 12

DIVISION 1

Howitt Park 2-67 lt Paynesville Gold 12-74

K. Watts 19 lt P. Hardy 28, J. Watts 25 d J. McCloy 22,

R. Rowe Jnr 23 lt C. Smith 24 

Lindenow 2-51 lt Lakes Entrance Maroon 12-72

A. Edwards 20 lt A. Collins 25, S. Brill 8 lt T. Spink 31,

R. Dixon 23 d R. McKay 16 

Paynesville Blue 10-64 d Bairnsdale 4-60

P. Huntley 14 lt S. Sroczynski. 21, . Martin 17 27 d T. Melotte 13,

D. McGrath 23 lt G. Aitken 26 

Orbost 3-61 lt Lakes Entrance Gold 11-67

G. Lynn 17 lt K. Brandhoj 29, K. Chenney 21 d J. Lewis 15,

P. Coulton 23 dw B. Lancaster 23 

 

DIVISION 2

Bairnsdale Golf 12-92 d Bairnsdale Blue 2-60

J. Hollingsworth 36 d M. Sroczynski 18, D. Dwyer 31 d J. Watts 14

L. Mosele 25 lt R. Hamilton 28                      

Bruthen 12-80 d Lakes Entrance Maroon 2-51

G. Blair 20 lt S. Berlingeri 22, G. Applebee 21 d C. Demarco 19,

B. Cornwall 39 d D. Irwin 10 

Lakes Entrance Gold 14-84 d Metung 0-51

L. Thomson 23 d G. Watson 22, J. Paizs 35 d P. Attard 10,

B. Rosati 26 d J. Beale 19 

Bairnsdae Gold 14-82 d Lindenow 0-53

J. Hamilton 35 d M. Deery 15, B. Lake 26 d R. Cotton 18,

J. Nash 21 d J. Johnson 20 

 

DIVISION 3

Howitt Park 12-55 d Lakes Entrance 0-32

R. Rowe Snr 36 d H. Lee 17, R. Bayliss 19 d L. Mah 15 

Paynesville Blue 0-31 lt Bairnsdale Blue 12-60

E. Backx 18 lt J. Hellessey 25, T. Shortland 13 lt R. Latimer 35 

Orbost 2-47 lt Bruthen 10-49

G. Hatcher 17 lt G. Clark 30, C. Parker 30 d D. Perry 19 

Bairnsdale Gold 0-30 lt Paynesville Gold 12-60

J. Hobson 12 lt R. Holland 31, J. Smith 18 lt R. Wilson 29 

 

DIVISION 4

Metung 12-60 d Tambo Valley 0-28

C. Warner 22 d S. Wilson 18, D. Kelsey 38 d S. Agnew 10 

Lindenow 2-47 lt Bairnsdale Golf White 10-64

J. Dunn 29 d D. Formby 25, C. Risely 18 lt D. Dennison 39 

Bairnsdale Golf Blue 10-44 d Paynesville 2-30

Marg McKigney 26 d L. Crawford 8, S. Ellis 18 lt T. Holland 22 

Bruthen forfeit to Howitt Park 12-10