EGBD Achievements 2011--

EAST GIPPSLAND BOWLS DIVISION INC
YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY BVRR  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Men)  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Ladies)
2011/12 B.DAVIS/R.WHELAN J. LEWIS F. LEWIS J.S HAW K.CHENNEY*
        (Bairnsdale)  (Orbost) 
2012/13 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS V. SMYTHE* J. MARTIN
         (Howitt Park)  (Bairnsdale)
2013/14 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS T. Self N. Johnston
        (Bruthen)  (Lindenow) 
2014/15 T. WHITE  F. LEWIS F. LEWIS K. Lumley C. Such 
        (Howitt Park)  (Paynesville)
2015/16 S. ELLIS F. LEWIS F.LEWIS  R. Barry  C. Such
        (Lindenow)  (Paynesville)
2016/17 S. ELLIS F. LEWIS  F.LEWIS  B.Lancaster *  M.Brandhoj
        (Lakes Ent.) (Lakes Ent.) 
2017/18 J. LEWIS F. LEWIS  F.LEWIS  B. Lancaster*  J. Martin 
        (Lakes Ent.)  (Paynesville)
2018/19           
   *Region Winner        

 

 

EGBD STATE EVENT ACHIEVEMENTS  2011- 2016 HISTORY

 

2017-2018
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Andrews (Paynesville B.C.)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winner State 60+ Singles (Men) J. Lewis (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies) V. Collins, C. Kool (s) (Lakes Entrance)   
BOWLS VIC Div/Region Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) P. Darling, R. McKay (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Singles (Men) J. McCloy (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Ladies) M. Cooney (Orbost) 
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Men) M. Claque (Bruthen)
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Woman) M. Claque (Metung)
BOWLS VIC Div/Region State Pairs (Men)S. Sroczynski (s) , O. McBreen (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Pairs (Ladies) J. Beesley, J. Martin (s) (Payneville)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies) M. Brandhoj, J. Dowie (Lakes Entrance)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men) B. Andrews, I. Thompson (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region Champ of Champs (Men) Winner B. Lancaster (Lakes Ent.)
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Ladies)J. Martin (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Ladies) K. Carswell (s) P. Cripps, G. Creber (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS Vic Div/Region State Triples (Men) A. Edwards (s) S. Brill, S. Alleaume (Lindenow)
BOWLS Vic Div State Fours (Men) J. McCloy (s),D. Dwyer,R. Selleck, F. O'Brien (composite)
BOWLS Vic Div & Region State Fours (Ladies) K. Chenney (s) R. Kellow,G. Clements.M.Cooney (Orbost)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1. Bairnsdale  Div 2. Bairnsdale Div 3. Lindenow
BOWLS Vic Div 1 EGBD and Regional Midweek Pennant winners Bairnsdale
BOWLS Vic Div & Region Winners Mixed Pairs K. & J. Dowie (Lakes Entrance)  
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1 Lakes Entrance   Div 2 Bairnsdale Golf
                                                              Div 3  Bairnsdale        Div 4 Paynesville
BOWLS Vic Div 1 EGBD and Regional Saturday Pennant winners Lakes Entrance .
2018-2019
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Men)
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies)
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) 
BOWLS VIC DIV State Singles (Men)
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Ladies)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Novice Singles (Men) 
BOWLS VIC DIV State Novice Singles (Woman)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Pairs (Men)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Pairs (Ladies)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men)
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Men) Singles 
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Ladies)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Ladies)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Men)
BOWLS Vic Div State Fours (Men) 
BOWLS Vic Div State Fours (Ladies)
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1.               Div 2.               Div 3. 
BOWLS Vic Div Winners Mixed Pairs
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1                   Div 2
                                                              Div 3                   Div 4