EGBD Winners 2012/--

EAST GIPPSLAND BOWLS DIVISION INC
YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY BVRR  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Men)  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS (Ladies)
2011/12 B.DAVIS/R.WHELAN J. LEWIS F. LEWIS J.SHAW (Bairnsdale) K.CHENNEY* (Orbost)
2012/13 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS V. SMYTHE* (HowittPark) J. MARTIN (Bairnsdale)
2013/14 T. WHITE F. LEWIS F. LEWIS T. Self (Bruthen) N. Johnston (Lindenow)
2014/15 T.WHITE  F. LEWIS F. LEWIS K. Lumley(Howitt Park) C. Such(Paynesville) 
2015/16 S.ELLIS F. LEWIS F. LEWIS 

R. Barry (Lindenow)

 C. Such(Paynesville)

2016/17 S. ELLIS F. LEWIS  F.LEWIS  B. Lancaster   M.Brandhoj
        *Region   Winner

 ACHIEVEMENTS

2011-2012

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winners 60+ Pairs (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (s) L. Rosati (Lakes Ent.)

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Men) L. Campbell (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winners 4's (Men)K. Brandhoj(s)D.Stevenson,J.Lewis,J.Kool, (Lakes Ent.)

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winners 60+ Pairs (Men) J. Lewis (s) J. Kool (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winner (Ladies) 60+ Singles Judi Hogan (Bairns. Golf)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner R. Noetzel (Ladies) Novice Singles (Lakes Entrance.)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners Triples P. Coulton (s), G. Robinson, J. Snell (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners Triples (Ladies) J. Blackwood, J. Hogan, B. Yeates (s) Bairns Golf.

BOWLS VIC Div Winners Pairs (Men) J. Snell, P. Coulton (s) (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners Pairs (Ladies) J. Towers (s) S. Jensen (Lakes Ent.)

BOWLS VIC Div Winners Champion of Champion Pairs L. Campbell (s), G. Hickey (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Champion of Champions J. Shaw (Men) (Bairnsdale)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Champion of Champions K. Chenney (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners 4's (Ladies)C.Kool(s) M.Brandhoj,L.Rosati, S.Jensen (Lakes Ent)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Singles T. Perry (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div. & Region 11 Winner Singles K. Chenney (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div Winners Champion of Champion Pairs K.Chenney (s) R.Kellow (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div Pennant Winners (Mid Week) Div 1 Orbost & Region 11 Winners Div 2 & Region 11 Winners Lakes Entrance B.C. & Div. 3 Lakes Entrance B.C

BOWLS VIC Pennant Winners (Saturday) Div 1 Lakes Entrance and Region 11 Winner, Div 2 Bairnsdale Golf Div3 HowittPark Div 4 Bairnsdale Golf Blue.

 

2012-2013

BOWLS VIC Div Winners 4s (Men) K. Brandhoj (s), D. Stevenson, J. Lewis, J. Kool (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div Region 11 Winners 4's (Ladies) K. Chenney(s), R. Kellow, C. Moore, M. Cooney. (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Singles (Ladies) C. Such (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners 60+ Pairs (Ladies) V. Collins (s), C. Such (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Men) J. Kool (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner 60+ Pairs (Men) E. Peachey, T. Rawlings (s) (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Cooney (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Pairs (Ladies) K. Chenney (s), R. Kellow. (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners Triples (Men) J. Clay, L. Campbell, R. Hatcher (s) (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner P. Stewart (Ladies) Novice Singles (Bairnsdale)

BOWLS VIC Div Winners Triples (Ladies) C. Kool (s), M. Brandhoj, L. Rosati (Lakes Entrance )

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners Pairs (Men) B. Woodland, S.Manson (Bairnsdale)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Champion of Champions Singles V. Smythe (HowittPark)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Singles (Men) P. Fiske (Paynesville)

BOWLS VIC Div Region 11Winners Pairs Champion of Champions M. Bromfield, S. Etherton (Paynesville)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Champion of Champions Singles J. Martin (Bairnsdale)

BOWLS VIC Div Winners Pairs Champion of Champions J. Kool (s) D. Stevenson (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Novice singles (Men) J.McCloy (Paynesville)

BOWLS VIC Pennant Winners (Saturday) Div 1 Lakes Entrance Maroon, Div 2 Bruthen & Region 11, Div 3 Bairnsdale, Div 4 Bruthen

BOWLS VIC Pennant Winners (Mid Week) Div 1 Bairnsdale, Div 2 Bruthen, Div 3 Bairnsdale.

 2013-2014

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Men) D. Stevenson (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner 60+ Singles (Ladies) C. SUCH (Paynesville) 

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Pairs (Men) J. Lewis (s) J. Kool (Lakes Entrance) 

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Triples (Men) I. Johns, J. Lewis, J. Kool (sub) D. Stevenson (Lakes Entrance)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Under 25 (Men) N. De Felice (Bairnsdale) 

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Pairs (Ladies) C. Such & V. Truscott (Paynesville B.C)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner Novice Singles Lyn Werner Bairnsdale Golf B.C. 

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Singles Kel Brandhoj (Lakes Entrance B.C.) 

BOWLS VIC Div &  Winner State Champion Triples (Ladies) L. Rosati, M. Brandhoj C. Kool (Lakes Entrance) 

BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Fours (Men) P. Coulton, R.Hatcher ,L.Campbell, B.Nixon (Orbost) 

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Fours (Ladies) M. Cooney, C. Moore, R. Kellow, K. Chenney (Orbost)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Pairs (Men) N. De Felice, G. Aitken (s) (Bairnsdale B.C.)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Pairs (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (s), L. Rosati (Lakes Entrance B.C.) 
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Singles (Ladies) K. Chenney (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Champion of Champions Singles T.Self (Bruthen)

BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Champion of Champions Singles N. Johnston (Lindenow)

BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Champion of Champions Pairs B.Yeates, J.Hogan (Bairnsdale Golf) 
BOWLS VIC Pennant Winners (Mid Week)Div 1 Orbost, Div 2 Lakes Entrance Div 3 (Paynesville Blue).
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Champion of Champion Pairs B. Prowse, A. Carswell (s) (Bairnsdale Golf)
BOWLS VIC Pennant winners (Saturday)  Div 1 Bairnsdale Blue, Div 2 Paynesville Gold,
                                                            Div 3 Lakes Entrance Gold Div 4 Bairnsdale.
BOWLS VIC Regional Pennant Winners Midweek Division 1 Orbost
BOWLS VIC Regional Pennant Winners Midweek Division 2 Lakes Entrance
 
2014-2015
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Men) J. Lewis (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner 60+ Singles (Ladies) C. Such (Paynesville) 
BOWLS VIC Div Winner 60+ Pairs (Men) P. Fiske,(s) D. Stevenson. (Composite) 
BOWLS VIC  State Champions  60+ Pairs (Ladies) C. Kool (s), V. Collins (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner Triples (Men) G. Woodward,A. Burness, S. Sroczynski (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS VIC Div Winner Triples (Ladies) C. Kool (s), M. Brandhoj, L. Rosati (Lakes Entrance) 
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Singles (Ladies) K. Chenney (Orbost)  
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Singles (Men) G. Aitken (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Novice Singles (Ladies) W. Chipperfield (Bruthen) 
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner Novice Singles (Men) R. Selleck (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner Under 25 Singles (Men) N. DeFelice (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Pairs (Ladies) K. Chenney (s) R. Kellow (Orbost) 
BOWLS VIC DIV Winner State Pairs (Men) T. Melotte (s) B. Woodland (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC DIV & Region 11 Winner State Fours (Men)Trevor Melotte (s), Owen McBreen,
                                                              Peter Rowe, Brian Casey (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS VIC DIV Winner State Fours (Ladies) M. Cooney, G. Clements, R. Kellow 
                                                                K. Chenney  (Orbost)  
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Champion of Champions Ladies Singles C. Such (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Champion of Champions Men Singles K. Lumley (Howitt Park)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State Mixed Pairs G.& S. Robinson (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC EGBD and Region 11 Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1. Lakes Entrance , Div 2. Bairnsdale,
                                                                                       Div 3. Bairnsdale Golf
BOWLS VIC Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1. Bairnsdale, Div 2. Lakes Entrance
                                                         Div 3. Orbost       Div 4. Lakes Entrance 
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men) J. Lewis (s), D. Butterworth (Lakes Entrance)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies) K. Chenney (s), R. Kellow (Orbost)
 
2015-2016
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Fours (Men) P. Rowe,O.McBreen, B.Casey, T. Melotte (s) (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Timmins (Bairnsdale Golf)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winner State 60+ Singles ( Men) R. Hatcher (Orbost)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State Triples (Men) J. Kool, D. Stevenson, J. Lewis (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Pairs (Ladies) P. Cripps, D. Smith (s) ( Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) J. Kool, J. Lewis (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 State Pairs Winners (Men) G. Aitken (s) N. DeFelice. (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Men) R. Hoodless (Paynesville) 
BOWLS VIC Div State Novice Singles (Ladies) R. Watkins (Bairnsdale Golf )
BOWLS VIC Div State Singles (Ladies) C. Such (Paynesville) 
BOWLS VIC Div & Region 11 State Pairs (Ladies) K. Chenney (s), R. Kellow (Orbost) 
BOWLS Vic Div State Singles (Men) R. Mc Donald (Bairnsdale) 
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Men) Singles R.Barry (Lindenow)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Ladies) L. Rosati, M. Brandhoj, C. Kool (s) (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div & Region 11 State Fours (Ladies) C. Such, M. Nathan, J. Beasley, J. Martin(s) (Paynesville) 
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1 Lakes Entrance Div 2 Bairnsdale Golf
                                                             Div 3 Bairnsdale 
BOWLS Vic Div & Region 11 Winner Champion of Champions Singles Ladies C. Such (Paynesville)
BOWLS Vic Div Winners Mixed Pairs K. & J. Dowie (Lakes Entrance)  
BOWLS Vic Pennant Winners Saturday Div1 Lakes Entrance   Div 2 Lakes Entrance
    ( and Region under Forfeit)             Div 3 Bruthen            Div 4 Metung 
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies) M. Nathan, C. Such (Paynesville) 
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men) J. Clay, R. Hatcher (Orbost)
 
2016-2017
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winner State 60+ Singles (Men) J. Lewis (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Ladies) V. Collins, C. Kool (s) Lakes Entrance   
BOWLS VIC Div Winners State 60+ Pairs (Men) J. Kool, J. Lewis (s) Lakes Entrance
BOWLS VIC DIV State Singles (Men) R. Mc Donald (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div Region 11 State Singles (Ladies) M. Brandhoj (Lakes Entrance) 
BOWLS VIC DIV State Novice Singles (Men) S. Brill ( Lindenow)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Novice Singles (Woman)  B. Thwaites (Paynesville)
BOWLS VIC DIV Region 11 State Pairs (Men) K. Dowie, B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS VIC DIV State Pairs (Ladies) J. Beesley, J. Martin (s) (Payneville)
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Ladies) V. Hardy, J. Martin (s) (Paynesville) 
EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs (Men) R. Buggy, W. Cornwall (s) (Orbost)
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Men) Singles B. Lancaster (Lakes Entrance)
BOWLS Vic Div Champion of Champions (Ladies) E. Curtis (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Ladies) M. Cooney, G. Clements, K. Chenney (s) (Orbost)
BOWLS Vic Div State Triples (Men) N. DeFelice, G. Aitken, W. Lynch (s) (Bairnsdale)
BOWLS VIC Div and Region 11 State Fours (Men) J. Kool, P. Taylor, J. Lewis, K. Brandhoj (s) (Lakes Entrance) 
BOWLS VIC Div and Region State Fours (Ladies) B. Oakley, M. Wyndham Smith, M. Hack, N. Hamilton (s) (Bairns)
BOWLS VIC Div Pennant Winners Midweek Div 1 Orbost  Div 2 Paynesville Div 3 Bairnsdale Golf
BOWLS Vic Div Winners Mixed Pairs K. & M Brandhoj (Lakes Entrance)  
BOWLS Vic Div Pennant Winners Saturday Div 1 Bairnsdale Div 2 Paynesville
                                                              Div 3 Bairnsdale Div 4 Bairnsdale