EGBD Office Bearers

EAST GIPPSLAND BOWLS DIVISION INC.
ABN 76 144 693 436 Reg. No A0005723P
Affiliated with Bowls Victoria)
  www.egbd.bowls.com.au
OFFICIALS SEASON 2017-2018
PRESIDENT:  John Lewis Ph5156 2392
seasurge1@bigpond.com
VICE PRESIDENT:   June Warrior
priscilla.warrior@gmail.com
SECRETARY:  Fay Lewis
P.O. Box 51, Metung, 3904.  Ph: 5156 2392  
sea.surge@bigpond.com
TREASURER/PUBLIC OFFICER : Peter Huntley Ph 5156 0569
phuntley01@bigpond.com.au
BOWLS VICTORIAN REGIONAL Rep:  Fay Lewis
P.O. Box 51. Metung. 3904. Ph:5156 2392. 
sea.surge@bigpond.com   
COMPETITION & GREENS COMMITTEE: John Lewis (Chairman)
seasurge1@bigpond.com
 June Warrior(Secretary), David McGrath Jeff Watts, Stella Ellis,
Kevin Deery. Di Smith, Margaret Hicks. Fay Lewis, Helen Everett, 
Graeme Clark, Don Cameron. Karen Chenney,Val Hardy,
Geoff Robinson, Peter Attard
SELECTION COMMITTEE: J. Lewis, John Kool, Brian Woodland
seasurge1@bigpond.com 
SELECTION COMMITTEE: Fay Lewis, Di Smith, Margaret Hicks.
 sea.surge@bigpond.com 
UMPIRE COORDINATOR: Don Cameron Ph 0409 608 782
donc283&hotmail.com
COACHING COORDINATOR: Nigel Plunkett 5156 9480
plunks991@bigpond.com
PENNANT RECORDER:
Saturday - Mid Week: John Kool.   Ph/Fax 5155 2656
P.O. Box 464. Lakes Entrance. 
johkool1948@yahoo.com.au
EXECUTIVE: Fay Lewis, Peter Huntley,
John Lewis, Jeanette Temple, Jeff Watts
PUBLICITY OFFICER: Fay Lewis Ph 5156 2392. John Kool 5155 2656
sea.surge@bigpond.com    johkool1948@yahoo.com.au
FIXTURE: Sue Stevenson 0419 688 574          
secretary_ladies@lakesbowls.com.au
 
 
 
 
 

 

UMPIRES IN EAST GIPPSLAND
     
BAIRNSDALE Gilhooley Adam
  Hobson William
  Hogan Michael
  Woodward Glenda
  Coutts Rod
  Hine Kerry
  Cripps Pauline
     
BAIRNSDALE GOLF Bayley Sue
  Dennison Jill
  Ellis Stella
  Mosele Lui
  Cameron Don
  Formby David
     
BRUTHEN Lewis Fay
     
HOWITT PARK South David
     
LAKES ENTRANCE Brandhoj Margaret
  Brandhoj Kel
  Dickason Victor
  Kool John
  Abela Charlie
  Lewis John
  Stevenson Sue
  Stevenson David
  Warrior Priscilla
  Oliva Jennifer
  Oliva Dennis
  Dowie Kevin
  Norder Rob
  Veira Peter
  Piatek Christine
  Watt Michelle
  Watt Stephen
     
LINDENOW Hicks Margaret
  McKerrell David
     
METUNG Warner Cheryl
  Roelofs John
  Twyerould Heather
  Whelan Rae
  Warner Kenneth
     
ORBOST Chenney Karen
  Cooney Maureen
  Hatcher Ronald
     
PAYNESVILLE McGrath David
  Huntley Peter
  O'Connor Judith
  Smith Colin