2013/2014

 

Bowls Vic State Fours Winners EGBD & Region 11 Section K. Chenney (s),

R. Kellow, C. Moore, M. Cooney Orbost B.C.

 

 BOWLS VIC State 60+ Singles EGBD Section  C. SUCH (Paynesville

BOWLS VIC State EGBD Section and Region 11 winner 60+ Pairs

J. Lewis (s) J. Kool (Lakes Entrance) 

BOWLS VIC State Triples Winner EGBD & Region 11  I. Johns (s)

D. Stevenson J. Kool (Sub) (Lakes Entrance) defeating Sale B.C.

BOWLS VIC State 60+ Singles Winner (Men) EGBD Section and Region 11

D. Stevenson (Lakes Entrance) defeating K. Perkins  (Paynesville)

BOWLS VIC State Under 25 EGBD Section Winner  N. De Felice

(Bairnsdale) defeating M. Hooten (Bruthen B.C)

BOWLS VIC State 60+ pairs Winners EGBD & Region 11 winners

C. Such and V. Truscott (Paynesville)

Bowls Vic State Novice Singles Winner L. Werner (Bairnsdale Golf)

with runner up V. Kenworthy (Lakes Entrance).

BOWLS VIC State Singles  EGBD  and Region 11 Winner K. Brandhoj

(Lakes Entrance)   defeating Sale B.C.   

 

 

BOWLS VIC State Triples Winner EGBD & Region 11  C. Kool (s) M. Brandhoj,

L. Rosati (Lakes Entrance)  defeating Maffra B.C.

EGBD Representative side 2013/14

BOWLS VIC State Fours Winners  EGBD Section P. Coulton,

R. Hatcher, L. Campbell and B. Nixon (Orbost)

Bowls Vic State Pairs Winners EGBD Section  N. De Felice, G. Aitken (s)

(Bairnsdale)

Bowls Vic State Pairs  Winners EGBD & Region 11 M. Brandhoj (s) L. Rosati

(Lakes Entrance)

Bowls Vic State Singles Winner EGBD Section K. Chenney (Orbost)

 

 Bowl Vic State Champion of Champions Winner EGBD Section.

 T. Self  (Bruthen) with runner up R. McDonald (Metung) 25-24

 

Bowls Vic State Champion of Champions Singles Winner EGBD

Section N. Johnston (Lindenow)

Bowls Vic State Champion of Champions Pairs Winner EGBD & Region 11

B. Yeates and J. Hogan (Bairnsdale Golf) (r) with Runnerup M. Brandhoj

and L.Rosati

EGBD Representative side 2013/2014

Bowls Vic EGBD Midweek Pennant Division 1 Winners ORBOST

Bowls Vic EGBD Midweek Pennant Division 2 Winners LAKES ENTRANCE

Bowls Vic EGBD Midweek Pennant Division 3 Winners Paynesville Blue


 

 Bowls Vic EGBD Section Champions of Champions Pairs B. Prowse

 A. Carswell (Bairnsdale Golf) 

 

Bowls Vic EGBD Saturday Division 1 Pennant Winners (Bairnsdale Blue)

 

Bowls Vic EGBD and Region 11 Saturday Division 2 Pennant Winners 

(Paynesville Gold)

Bowls Vic EGBD Saturday Division 3 Pennant Winners (Lakes Entrance)

 

Bowls Vic EGBD Saturday Division 4 Pennant Winners (Bairnsdale)

 

Bowls Vic Regional Midweek Division 1 Pennant Winners  Orbost

 

 

 

  

Bowls Vic Regional Midweek Division 2 Pennant Winners

Lakes Entrance