2014/2015

 

2013/14 BOWLS VIC EGBD, Region and State Fours Runner up winner Orbost

M. Cooney, C. Moore, R. Kellow, K. Chenney (s) 

2013/14 BOWLS VIC EGBD, REGION AND State Triples Winners Lakes

Entrance.  Lena Rosati, Marg Brandhoj and Chris Kool(s)

Bowls Vic  60+ EGBD & Region 11 Winner J.Lewis (L) (Lakes Ent)

with runner up G. Lynn (Orbost) with EGBD President T. White.

Bowls Vic Div Winner 60+ Pairs P. Fiske (s), D. Stevenson (Composite) 

 

Bowls Vic Winner 60+ EGBD & Region 11 C. Such (Paynesville) 

congratulated by Paynesville President C. Smith

Bowls Vic Winner 60+ EGBD & Region 11Pairs C. Kool (s), V. Collins (Lakes Entrance) 

 

Bowls Vic Div Winners State Triples C. Kool(s), M.Brandhoj, L.Rosati

Bowls Vic Div Winner & Region 11 State Singles K. Chenney Orbost B.C.

with D. Relph Region President

Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Singles G. Aitken Bairnsdale B.C.

with Region President D. Relph

Bowls Vic Div Winner State under 25 Singles N. DeFelice

 (Bairnsdale)

Bowls Vic Div Winner State Pairs K. Chenney (s) and R. Kellow  from Orbost B.C

Bowls Vic Div Winner State Pairs T. Melotte (s), B. Woodland (Bairnsdale)

 

Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Fours Trevor Melotte (s),

Owen McBreen, Peter Rowe, Brian Casey  (Bairnsdale B.C.) with Regional

President D. Relph

Bowls Vic Novice Singles (Ladies) EGBD & Region 11 Winner

Wendy Chipperfield (Bruthen) (R) Wins Region Novice Singles def  

Kim Londsdale Wurrak B.C.with Deidre Relph Region President

 

Bowls Vic Novice Singles (Men) EGBD & Region 11 Winner

Ryes Selleck Paynesville

Bowls Vic Div Winner State Fours L-R M. Cooney, G. Clements, R. Kellow

K. Chenney (s). Orbost B.C.

 

Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Champion of Champions Ladies  C. Such

Paynesville B.C. with Region President D. Relph

 

Bowls Vic Div Winner State Champion of Champions (Men) K. Lumley Howitt Park B.C.

EGBD 2014/2015 Representative side defeated NGBD by 5 shots. ar Stratford B.C.

Bowls Vic Div & Region 11 Winner State Mixed Pairs  G & S Robinson Orbost B.C

EGBD & Region 11 Midweek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 1 Winners Lakes Entrance B.C.

EGBD & Region 11 Midweek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 2 Winners Bairnsdale B.C.

EGBD Midwek Pennant 2014/2015 Division 3 Winners Bairnsdale Golf B.C

EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 1 Bairnsdale Blue

 

EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 2 Lakes Entrance Gold

EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 3 Orbost.

EGBD Saturday Pennant 2014/2015 Division 4 Lakes Entrance

EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs J. Lewis (s), D. Butterworth Lakes Entrance B.C.

 

EGBD Champion of Champions Pairs K. Chenney(s), R. Kellow Orbost B.C.

Gippsland Region Div 2 Winners Lakes Entrance.